Cancelado

Need Web based calculator with multiple variables

I would like to create a pop up and on page form where customers can get an instant quote based on different variables.

The Form options would be the following:

Trip Type: Multiple Selections but only 2 subform branches (meaning the form inputs would change with what selection is made) (FORM A / FORM B)

FORM A:

VEHICLE (A): (Drop down menu of available vehicles with each vehicle having its own variable (X)

DATE (B): (Preferably a Calendar drop down)

TIME (C): (Selection for every 15 Min. i.e. 12:00AM, 12:15AM, 12:30AM)

PICK UP LOCATION (D): Address, City, State, Zip

DROP OFF LOCATION (E): Address, City, State, Zip

Ok here's where it gets interesting, I need the form to calculate the following:

Driving distance between D & E and multiply it by X + A

+ the following % based editable regions (Gratuity, Fuel Surcharge, Service Charge)

In essence I want it to do the equation as an example (I think I got this right):

Vehicle = Sedan (with a variable of $55) (Different variable for each type of vehicle all needs to be editable)

Date = 01/01/10 (nothing needed here for the calculation)

Time = 3:30 AM (The variable here needed would be an editable charge $25 for any reservation between the hours of 12AM - 4AM)

P/U Location = Kansas City International Airport (MCI)

D/O Location = 610 NW Platte Valley Dr., Kansas City, MO 64150

As an example input to the form I want it to perform the following calculation based on variables that I can edit as needed:

A - Sedan = $55.00

B - Time = $25.00 (red eye charge)

C - Distance = 13.3 Miles charged @ $1.15 per mile = $15.30

D - 20% Gratuity = $19.06

E - 5% Fuel Surcharge = $4.77

F - 10% Service Charge = $9.53

A+B+C+D+E+F=G

I want it to be displayed like this:

Your Instant Quote Results:

Rate - $70.30

Red Eye Charge (11PM-4AM) - $25.00

Subtotal - $95.30

Fuel Surcharge (5%) - $4.77

Service Charge (10%) - $9.53

Gratuity (20%) - $19.06

Total - $128.66

Form B

VEHICLE (A): Variable based on vehicle selected

DATE (B): Variable based on which day of the week it is

PICK UP TIME (C): Needed to calculate the number of hours

DROP OFF TIME (D): Needed to calculate the number of hours

And the following calculations would need to be executed:

(A*B) (D+C)

+ the following editable regions (Gratuity, Fuel Surcharge, Service Charge)

In essence I want it to do the equation as an example:

Vehicle = 10 Passenger Limousine “with a variable of $110”

Date = 01/01/10 (It's a Friday so I would need it to be 100%)

P/U Time = 5:00 PM

D/O Time = 1:00 AM

I want it to perform the following calculation based on variables that I can edit as needed:

A - 10 Passenger Limousine - $110

B - Friday = 100%

C - Total Time = 8 Hours

D - Total Time = 8 Hours would give a variable 25%(Editable) Discount

E - 20% Gratuity = $176

F - 5% Fuel Surcharge = $44

G - 10% Service Charge = $88

(A*B)*C = Subtotal (X)

I want it to be displayed like this:

Your Instant Quote Results:

Limousine Hourly Rate - $110.00

Number of Hours - 8

Subtotal - $880.00

Fuel Surcharge (5%) - $44.00

Service Charge (10%) - $88.00

Gratuity (20%) - $176.00

Discount - $0.00

Total - $1188.00

As well as creating the form I would need to be able to change any of the variables at any time (either by html, or by direction of the author)

Must be able to see in action before payment!!

If there are any questions please PM me. Thanks!

Habilidades: Formulários Eletrônicos, Javascript, PHP, SQL

Ver mais: multiple variables calculator, quote web service, p.e.o. international, payment meaning, meaning of quote, html 5 regions, hourly rate to edit, get location javascript, calculator in javascript, a. d. miles, multiple variable calculator, hourly calendar, web results, i need an author, creating own web page, author address, red-x, passenger, P&G, NW, mo, kansas, it eye g, Fuel PHP, driving distance

Acerca do Empregador:
( 4 comentários ) Kansas City, United States

ID do Projeto: #533679

22 freelancers are bidding on average $176 for this job

Alegnor

Hello this is a 3 day project. Please check PM for more. Thanks, Ziad

$150 USD in 3 dias
(14 Comentários)
4.7
softnsolution

Hello, You can get a accurate solution here. For detail, please check PMB.

$90 USD in 2 dias
(4 Comentários)
3.2
phpkim88

we can handle this task. Our skill: php and mysql,javascript,ajax,css,dhtml and xml. joomla,wordpress, mangeto ,os-commerce,drupal customization.

$100 USD in 3 dias
(5 Comentários)
3.0
plantwebdesign

I really like the concept of this project and keen to get involved. Would ensure that you are provided with a backend system to update and modify the variables etc. Was thinking that rather than simply entering the Mais

$200 USD in 2 dias
(1 Comentário)
2.9
khurshed025

i may solve your project by using jQuery or js. it will provide u faster calculation with gr8 interection.

$105 USD in 2 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
diomed

Can do it , am quite good at javascript. if you are interested , please ask me for a demo

$250 USD in 3 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
sm0701

Renu Tec, works towards achieving customer satisfaction. Our ability to deliver what we promise takes us closer to that milestone. Our project management experience helps us achieve a thorough understanding of the proj Mais

$100 USD in 5 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
asifshahz

plz check PMB

$99 USD in 4 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
mjjobs

IF you want we can do it for you. We are team of computer Enginner and Electrical Engineer in India. If you are looking for professional work we are here for you.

$90 USD in 3 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
RaduBar777

Hi Check my pm.Thanks.

$120 USD in 6 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
vs1902

Demo is ready. Please check PM.

$70 USD in 2 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
jayantkaushal

I have Already Started working on your project. The prototype will be ready to be shown if you are interested. Jayant Kaushal

$150 USD in 10 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
PatelMaulik

Hello sir, Please check my PM. I worked on fleet management web sites. I already did this kind of things in my project. Can provide accurate solution within the time limit and also provide demo application free if you Mais

$120 USD in 5 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
Tashawna

I can complete 10 forms per day

$200 USD in 3 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
UsmanAprogrammer

Hi Im An Expert OF Sql And Visual Basic I Think I May Solve Your Problem If You Are Interested Contact Me

$1000 USD in 15 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
infernophp

Please check PMB

$177 USD in 7 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
crazyxzfuwu

hi,sir, we are a team,we are adept in website building up and seo. hope we cooperate. Regards Our website work samples: [url removed, login to view] [url removed, login to view] http://advanced- Mais

$200 USD in 10 dias
(1 Comentário)
0.0
HarrySoft

Ready to take this up. Please refer PM.

$170 USD in 5 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
webwinder

Sounds like a fun challenge. Bid based on a javascript solution in which variables can be easily updated within the code.

$140 USD in 3 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0
keshavmunjal

Sir I can do this job efficiently... Please PM me

$200 USD in 0 dias
(0 Comentários)
0.0